Projected Digital Images - award winners
Winter Freeze-up - Best Pictorial and Best PDI - Dorothy Redford
Rush Hours - Best Intermediate PDI - Mariusz Nurkiewicz
Hoverfly on Hawkbit - Best Natural History - Jonathan Bawden
Nicola - Best Portrait - Geoff Robinson
Neck and Neck - Best Photojournalism - John Ade
Drinking Fountain - Best Record - Brian Turnbull
The Dying of the Light - Very Highly Commended - Ian Bramham
Dawn Bathing in the Ganges - Very Highly Commended - Martin Currie
Melissa - Very Highly Commended - Dave Hockin
Gosling - Very Highly Commended - Alan Saunders
Cold and Frosty Morning - Very Highly Commended - Joyce Streets
Early Purple Orchid - Highly Commended - Jon Allanson
It's Good to Talk - Highly Commended - Jonathan Bawden
Sadhu at Varanasi - Highly Commended - Martin Currie
Cruising - Highly Commended - Dave Hockin
Carnival - Highly Commended - Graham Johnston
Hippo and Oxpeckers - Highly Commended - Paula Martin
Wild gosling siblings - Highly Commended - Barry Pearson
Blue Morpho - Highly Commended - Barry Pearson
Female Mallard - Highly Commended - Colin Pickles
Always the Bridesmaid - Highly Commended - Dorothy Redford
Seaside Special - Highly Commended - Tony Redford
Trams of Lisbon - Highly Commended - Geoff Robinson
Raising Steam - Highly Commended - Geoff Robinson
Rusting Away - Highly Commended - Geoff Robinson
An evening fishing - Highly Commended - Jackie Robinson
Roses in June - Highly Commended - Trevor Rogers
Grey Seal Cow and Pup (Halichoerus grypus) - Highly Commended - Joyce Streets
Storm Warning - Commended - Ian Bramham
Children at Bandipur - Commended - Martin Currie
Super Bikes - Commended - Martin Currie
Cosmos - Commended - Dave Hockin
Enjoying the View - Commended - Lynda Hockin
Sacred Ibis - Commended - Graham Johnston
Bee Eater - Commended - Paula Martin
Puku Fighting - Commended - Paula Martin
The Believer - Commended - Mariusz Nurkiewicz
Window Art - Commended - Dorothy Redford
Pastel Passage - Commended - Dorothy Redford
Race On - Commended - Tony Redford
Porsche Racer - Commended - Geoff Robinson
Planes of Recession - Commended - Gordon Robson
Puffin - Commended - Alan Saunders
Grey Seal - Commended - Alan Saunders
Touch of Frost - Commended - Joyce Streets